Skip to content
main navigation
Login
Username
Password
Continue
Login
Need to login via a different method?
Login Here
Search
Search
Search
Home
Admissions
You are here:
Admissions
Default Page
Course Search
Admissions
Menu
Quick Links
Default Page
Admissions Status
Checklist
Application for Admission
Readmission Update Form
College Credit Plus (CCP) Application for Admission
Course Search
Fall Schedule
Summer Schedule
Spring Schedule
Textbook Price List
Quick Links
MyMail
MyCanvas
MyTechSupport
MyLibrary Account
SSCC Alerts
Academic Calendar
College Events
SSCC Home
Sidebar
Admissions
Send to Printer
Course Search
- Course Search
Get help using 'Course Search'
Course Search
Term
:
2026-2027 - Summer Semester
2026-2027 - Spring Semester
2026-2027 - Fall Semester
2025-2026 - Non-Credit Summer Semester
2025-2026 - Non-Credit Spring Semester
2025-2026 - Non-Credit Fall Semester
2025-2026 - Summer Semester
2025-2026 - Spring Semester
2025-2026 - Fall Semester
2024-2025 - Non-Credit Summer Semester
2024-2025 - Non-Credit Spring Semester
2024-2025 - Non-Credit Fall Semester
2024-2025 - Summer Semester
2024-2025 - Spring Semester
2024-2025 - Fall Semester
2023-2024 - Non-Credit Summer Semester
2023-2024 - Non-Credit Spring Semester
2023-2024 - Non-Credit Fall Semester
2023-2024 - Summer Semester
2023-2024 - Spring Semester
2023-2024 - Fall Semester
2022-2023 - Non-Credit Summer Semester
2022-2023 - Non-Credit Spring Semester
2022-2023 - Non-Credit Fall Semester
2022-2023 - Summer Semester
2022-2023 - Spring Semester
2022-2023 - Fall Semester
2021-2022 - Non-Credit Summer Semester
2021-2022 - Non-Credit Spring Semester
2021-2022 - Non-Credit Fall Semester
2021-2022 - Summer Semester
2021-2022 - Spring Semester
2021-2022 - Fall Semester
Department
:
All
Accounting
Advanced Manufacturing
Agriculture
Allied Health
Aviation
Biology
Biotechnology
Business Administration
Chemistry
College
College Readiness Workshop
Communications
Computer Science
Criminal Justice
Cyber Security & Forensics
Economics
Education
Electrical Engineering
Engineering Design
English
Enrichment
Entrepreneurship
Fine Arts
Foreign Language
Health Fitness & Exercise Scie
Health Physical Educ & Rec
History
Human And Social Services
Logistics Management
Mathematics
Medical Assisting
Nursing
Nursing (New)
Office Information Technology
Philosophy
Physical Science
Political Science
Practical Nursing
Psychology
Real Estate
Respiratory Care
Sociology
Theater
Truck Driving Academy
Course Number Range
:
1000
1001
1040
1041
1050
1060
1100
1101
1102
1104
1105
1106
1107
1108
1110
1111
1112
1114
1115
1116
1117
1118
1119
1120
1121
1124
1125
1126
1130
1131
1132
1135
1140
1141
1142
1150
1151
1152
1160
1161
1162
1170
1171
1173
1199
1200
1201
1202
1203
1204
1300
1310
1311
1320
1321
1500
1510
1511
1520
1521
1600
2200
2201
2202
2203
2204
2205
2206
2207
2208
2210
2211
2213
2215
2216
2217
2218
2219
2220
2221
2222
2224
2225
2228
2230
2231
2232
2233
2234
2235
2238
2239
2240
2241
2243
2245
2246
2251
2252
2260
2261
2272
2275
2280
2281
2290
2300
2301
2400
2401
2402
2403
2404
2600
2800
to
1000
1001
1040
1041
1050
1060
1100
1101
1102
1104
1105
1106
1107
1108
1110
1111
1112
1114
1115
1116
1117
1118
1119
1120
1121
1124
1125
1126
1130
1131
1132
1135
1140
1141
1142
1150
1151
1152
1160
1161
1162
1170
1171
1173
1199
1200
1201
1202
1203
1204
1300
1310
1311
1320
1321
1500
1510
1511
1520
1521
1600
2200
2201
2202
2203
2204
2205
2206
2207
2208
2210
2211
2213
2215
2216
2217
2218
2219
2220
2221
2222
2224
2225
2228
2230
2231
2232
2233
2234
2235
2238
2239
2240
2241
2243
2245
2246
2251
2252
2260
2261
2272
2275
2280
2281
2290
2300
2301
2400
2401
2402
2403
2404
2600
2800
Title
:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
*MISSING[TXT_CS_RESTRICT_TITLE_TO]*
Course Code:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
*MISSING[TXT_CS_RESTRICT_COURSE_TO]*
Division:
Undergraduate
Workshop
*MISSING[TXT_SR_MEETING_TYPE]*
All
Clinical
Cooperative Education Program
Field Experience
Individual Studies
Internship Program
Lab
Lecture
Lecture/Clinical
Lecture/Lab
Lecture/Lab/Clinical
Lecture/Lab/Practicum
Lecture/Other
Lecture/Practicum
Other
Practicum
Seminar
Studio
Time
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
To
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
Meeting Days
Meets on any day(s)
Meets only on the selected days
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Faculty
:
All
Ackley, Mr. William D
Alejandro-Díaz, Germán
Allgeier, Vincent J.
Angles, Mrs. Rainee
Barnett Jr., James I
Basham, Julia
Beach, Ms. Patricia G
Bement, Lindsey
Bennett, Ms. Rebekah A
Benton Nickerson, Summer
Berthold, Elizabeth
Birkhimer, Brian K
Bishop, Jody Allen
Bohrer, Ms. Rachel M
Brinkman, Lisa
Bullock, John Steven
Burns, Sydney
Call, Miah Jordan
Cameron, Mr. Matthew
Campagna, Paula D
Campbell, Kristen
Carr, Michael
Castle, Claudia
Center, Maria
Chast, Jennifer
Clark, Jennifer L
Clark, Jordan E
Clark, Russel A
Coghlan, Kevin
Collins, Tracy Lynn
Colliver, Kelly F
Cooper, Mr. Douglas W
Cotton, Nathan
Coulson, Danielle K
Crabtree, Chris
Crawford, Remy Bryous
Cunningham, Hailey
Daniels, Mr. James D
Darling, Ms. Jamie K
Davis, Mr. Aaron M
Davis, Mrs. Rhonda J
Davis, Ms. Karen S
Dawson, Cole
Dickey, Ms. Kelsey J
Dill-Schaefer, Marcia J
Eriksson, Stephenie K
Fairley, Jessica Lynn
Fitzpatrick, Mr. Chris G
Flum, Dr. Terry
Forbes, Michelle M
Foster, Mr. J Daniel
Foxx, Ms. Melanie K
Fugate, Mr. Bruce E
Galloway, Ms. Greta Lynn
Gardner, Ms. Amie R
Gast, Aimee J
Gerber, Mr. Eric
Gibson, Ms. Lucinda M
Gilkison, Ms. Kaitlyn M
Gilpin, Jennifer
Ginn, Samuel A
Gorman, Mr. Charles R.
Gossett, Mr. Timothy A
Green, Joseph Lorenzo
Grogg, Mr. James A
Hall, Ryan P
Hamilton, Ms. Lara
Hanson, Lynn M
Harker, Kathryn
Harpen, Ms. Andrea
Harris, Ann
Hawkins, Amy Jo
Hayslett, Mrs. Karla
Hejazifar, Melissa
Held, Lisa K
Henry, Dr. William T
Hitchman, Heather
Holbrook, Roger L
Holliday, Mr. Kenneth E.
Hoop, Amy B
Hunt, Jason
Instructor, Instructor
Jacky, Mr. Joe
Jacon-Duffy, Michele
Jenkins, Brianna Faye
Jones, Michael
Koch, Abra
Krauss, Mr. Robert Joshua
Kronick, Zachary
Lamb, Aaron
Landess, Ms. Dara R
Lanham, James H
Lochbaum, Gabrielle
Luke, Mr. Nathan C
Luna Pineda, Tatiana
Lynch, Mr. Dale E
Lytle, William J
Markey-Grabill, Mrs. Mindy B
Martin, Mr. Travis R
McCann, Aaron
McCarty, Julie Megan
McKeown, Mr. Timothy
McKibben, Chad Eric
McMahon, Claire R
Miles, Teresa G
Miller, Marc E
Momper, Holly
Montgomery, Mr. Joshua
Neu, Donna I
Nielsen, Dr. Rain
O'Keefe, Tracey
Ogle, Inna
Osman, Ms. Racheal D
Park, Chanyung James
Partridge, Kelly Marie
Patterson, Ms. Karen
Patton, Cory Jacob
Payton, Mr. Thomas R.
Pearn Jr., James F
Pontious, Carole L
Ragan Jr., Glen Michael
Rankin, Mrs. Annie M.
Ream, Patty
Reed, Casey R
Reynolds, Mr. Jason Christopher
Rice, Tracy
Richardson, Elaine
Roche, Mr. Robin A
Salomone, David
Sand III, Daniel O
Scanlan, Michael Edward
Schaefer, Ms. McKenna E
Schradin, Ms. Kelly D
Schuler, Rhonda
Schumacher, Madison R
Shaw, Mr. Amer
Shepard, Scott C
Sheppard, Nicole
Simmons, Lori Ann
Smith, Colin D
Sparks, Tony R
Stahley, Jeffrey P
Stonerock, Tieana
Storer, Dr. Donald A.
Storrs, Mrs. Abigail J
Storrs, Ms. Elaine R
Sulfridge, Ms. Michelle V
Tackett, Stephen Craig
Thompson, Ms. Amanda S
Throckmorton, Ms. Beth L
Tomlin, Mr. Jonathan S
Tumbleson, Mr. Jeffrey W.
Wait, Eleanor
Waits-Richmond, Ms. Alice K
Walker, Jennifer
Walker, Mr. Kraig J
Wallace, Mr. Jeffrey A
Walters, Amber
Ward, Heather
Weeks, Betsy
Weisner, Ms. Sarah A
West, Sharon M
Whiles, Cathleen
Whited, Ms. Jennifer S
Whitley-Huff, Melissa D
Williams, Samantha R
Woodruff, Holly W
Worpenberg, Mr. William L.
Zinser, Linda L
Campus
:
All
Central Campus
Brown County Campus
Online
Off-Campus Location
To Be Announced
Fayette Campus
High School Site
Online/Hybrid CCP Only
Building
:
All
Section Status
:
Open or Full
Open
Full
Min/Max Hours
:
to